Upcoming Fixtures and Results

Each week this page will be updated to include the upcoming fixtures and results for our Team Northumbria BUCS teams. Make sure you follow us on Facebook for all of the latest updates and our 'Featured Fixtures' where you can watch our games for free.

BUCS - Upcoming Fixtures

Wednesday 17 October

As always our home games are free to attend. Come down to Sport Central or Coach Lane and support the team.

Team Start Time Opposition Venue
Home Games
M1 Basketball 20:15 Nottingham Sport Central
M2 Basketball 15:00 Huddersfield Sport Central
W1 Basketball 18:15 Nott Trent Sport Central
M1 Football 15:45 Nott Trent Coach Lane
W1 Football 13:30 Leeds Beckett Coach Lane
M1 Hockey 15:30 Durham Coach Lane
Netball 1 17:30 Birmingham Sport Central
Rugby League 1 18:30 Leeds Beckett Kingston Park
M1 Squash 15:00 Durham Sport Central
M1 Volleyball 17:15 Nottingham Sport Central
M2 Volleyball 12:30 Newcastle Sport Central
W1 Volleyball 14:45 Nottingham Sport Central
M1 Water Polo 19:15 Sheffield Sport Central
Away Games
M1 Badminton 16:00 Sheff Hallam EIS Sheffield
W1 Badminton 13:00 Edge Hill Edge Hill
W2 Basketball 17:00 Leeds University of Leeds
M2 Football 16:00 York York Sports Village
W2 Football 14:00 York 22 Acres
W1 Hockey 16:30 Nott Trent Nott Trent Uni
M1 Lacrosse 15:00 MMU Platt Lane
W1 Lacrosse 13:00 Durham Graham Sports
Netball 2 15:00 Newcastle Sports Centre
Rugby League 2 18:00 MMU Platt Lane Complex
M1 Rugby Union 19:45 Exeter Sandy Park Stadium
M2 Rugby Union 14:00 Leeds Beckett Carnegie, Leeds
W1 Rugby Union 16:15 Birmingham Bournbrook
M1 Table Tennis 17:00 Sunderland CitySpace
M1 Tennis 11:00 Durham David Lloyd
W1 Tennis 12:00 Lancaster Lancaster Uni
W1 Water Polo 13:00 Lancaster Lancaster Uni

 

View previous results from this season. Click find out more to go back to further.

Wednesday 10 October

Team Result Opposition Venue
Home Games
M1 Tennis Win 12-0 Chester David Llyod
M1 Badminton Lost 3-5 Leeds Sport Central
W1 Badminton Win 5-3 Leeds Sport Central
W1 Tennis Lost 4-8 Manchester Tennis @Churchill
W2 Football Win 6-2  MMU Coach Lane
M1 Table Tennis Win 17-0 Hull Sport Central
M2 Rugby Union Win 69-12 Leeds Blaydon Rugby Club
Rugby League 2 Win 28-22 Leeds Beckett Druid Park
W1 Hockey Lost 1-2 Sheffield Coach Lane
M2 Football Draw 1-1 Newcastle Coach Lane
Netball 2 Win 76-14 York St. John Sport Central
W2 Basketball Win 63-51 Leeds Beckett Sport Central
W1 Rugby Union Win 17-12 Edinburgh Kingston Park 
M2 Basketball Lost 58-67 Leeds Beckett Sport Central
Away Games
M1 Football Lost 2-3 Stirling Gannochy
M1 Squash Lost 2-3 (6-10) Sheffield Fulwood
M2 Volleyball Lost walkover Liverpool Bedford Street North
M1 Hockey Lost 1-3 Leeds Weetwood, Leeds
M1 Basketball Win 98-66 MMU Platt Lane Complex
W1 Football Win 1-0 Stirling Gannochy
W2 Volleyball Lost walkover Liverpool Bedford Street North
Netball 1 Win 60-56 Manchester Armitage
Rugby League 1 Win 90-4 Hull Hull University
W1 Volleyball Win 3-0 Edinburgh Pleasance
M1 Water Polo Win 13-10 Edinburgh Holyrood Road
M1 Volleyball Win 3-0 Sheffield Goodwin Sports Centre
W1 Basketball Win 63-50 Edinburgh St Leonards

Wednesday 3 October

Team Result Opposition Venue
M1 Basketball Win 79-76 Newcastle Sport Central
W1 Basketball Win 71-50 Newcastle Sport Central
M1 Football Win 3-1 Birmingham Coach Lane
W1 Football Win 9-2 Birmingham Coach Lane
Rugby League 1 Win 72-0 Nottingham Kingston Park
M1 Volleyball Win 3-0 Sheffield Hallam Sport Central
W1 Volleyball Win 3-0 Sheffield Hallam Sport Central
M1 Water Polo Loss 8-12 Manchester Met Sport Central
W1 Water Polo Loss 6-14 Manchester Met Sport Central
Engage, Inspire, Achieve